|
GOGEBIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE |
2010-11 Scores |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
and Schedule |
W |
L |
|
|
|
|
W |
|
L |
|
|
||
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
Women |
Men |
SITE |
Women |
GCC |
Opp |
|
Men |
GCC |
Opp |
||||||
Fri |
#### |
at Madison Tech Classic-MATC |
18:00 |
20:00 |
Madison WI |
0 |
- |
1 |
|
49 |
74 |
|
0 |
- |
1 |
52 |
68 |
|
Sat |
#### |
Madison Tech Classic-Marshalltown IA |
- - |
noon |
Madison WI |
|
|
0 |
- |
2 |
63 |
102 |
||||||
Sat |
#### |
Madison Tech Classic-Rochester CC |
10:00 |
- - |
Madison WI |
0 |
- |
2 |
|
50 |
70 |
|
|
|
||||
Fri |
#### |
at
Vermilion DQ Classic, |
14:00 |
16:00 |
Ely MN |
0 |
- |
3 |
|
67 |
72 |
|
1 |
- |
2 |
65 |
64 |
|
Sat |
#### |
at Vermilion DQ Classic,Vermilion |
am |
16:00 |
Ely MN |
1 |
- |
3 |
|
65 |
44 |
|
1 |
- |
3 |
75 |
92 |
|
Tues |
#### |
Fond du Lac TTC |
- - |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
2 |
- |
3 |
99 |
83 |
||||||
|
LINDQUIST CLASSIC - Nov. 27-28 |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
Sat |
#### |
Hibbing (77)vs Western WI (54) Women |
13:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||
|
Hibbing (69)vs Western WI (77) Men |
3:00 PM |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||
Sat |
#### |
Gogebic vs Vermilion |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
2 |
- |
3 |
|
64 |
27 |
|
2 |
- |
4 |
76 |
84 |
|
Sun |
#### |
3rd Place:Western-43-Vermilion-54 (W) |
10:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
|
3rd Place: Hibbing vs Gogebic Men |
Noon |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
3 |
- |
4 |
84 |
79 |
|||||||
Sun |
#### |
Champ: Hibbing vs Gogebic Women |
14:00 |
Lindquist Center |
3 |
- |
3 |
|
81 |
77 |
|
|
|
|||||
|
#### |
Champ: West Tech(85) Vermilion(93) |
4:00 PM |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
- |
|
|
||||||||
Wed |
12/1 |
at Itasca CC |
17:00 |
0.79167 |
Grand Rapids MN |
3 |
- |
4 |
|
59 |
72 |
|
4 |
- |
4 |
72 |
57 |
|
Fri |
12/4 |
at Western Tech (women) |
18:00 |
LaCrosse WI |
3 |
- |
5 |
|
54 |
65 |
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
12/5 |
at Anoka Ramsey (women) |
13:00 |
Coon Rapids MN |
3 |
- |
6 |
|
32 |
89 |
|
|
|
|||||
Wed |
12/8 |
Mesabi Range CTC |
17:00 |
0.79167 |
Lindquist Center |
3 |
- |
7 |
|
60 |
70 |
|
5 |
- |
4 |
83 |
70 |
|
Fri |
#### |
at Hibbing Classic-Mesabi CTC |
14:00 |
16:00 |
Hibbing MN |
3 |
- |
8 |
|
59 |
73 |
|
5 |
- |
5 |
68 |
75 |
|
Sat |
#### |
at Hibbing Classic-Hibbing CC |
14:00 |
16:00 |
Hibbing MN |
4 |
- |
8 |
57 |
55 |
|
6 |
- |
5 |
73 |
69 |
||
Mon |
1/3 |
at Vermilion Community College |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Ely MN |
5 |
- |
8 |
55 |
48 |
|
7 |
- |
5 |
75 |
71 |
||
Wed |
1/5 |
Hibbing CC |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
6 |
- |
8 |
52 |
42 |
|
8 |
- |
5 |
79 |
74 |
||
Mon |
1/10 |
at Fond du Lac TCC |
- - |
18:00 |
Cloquet MN |
|
|
|
8 |
* |
6 |
82 |
87 |
|||||
Wed |
1/12 |
at UW-Marinette |
17:30 |
19:30 |
Marinette WI |
7 |
- |
8 |
81 |
58 |
|
9 |
- |
6 |
85 |
84 |
||
Fri |
1/14 |
at UW-MarshfieldTourn Fox Valley Tech |
- - |
18:00 |
Marshfield WI |
|
|
|
- |
|
||||||||
Sat |
1/15 |
at UW-Marshfield Tourn UW Marshfield |
- - |
15:00 |
Marshfield WI |
|
|
|
- |
|
||||||||
Wed |
1/19 |
UW-Marathon County |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
|
1/22 |
at Finlandia |
noon |
14:00 |
Hancock MI |
|
|
|
|
|
||||||||
Sat |
1/29 |
Rainy River CC (men) |
16:00 |
18:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Sun |
1/30 |
Rainy River CC (men) |
10:00 |
Noon |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Mon |
1/31 |
at Northland International Univ |
17:30 |
19:30 |
Dunbar WI |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Sat |
2/5 |
UW-Marinette |
13:00 |
15:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Mon |
2/7 |
Itasca Com College |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Wed |
2/9 |
UW - Barron County |
- - |
18:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Sat |
2/12 |
Northland International Univ |
13:00 |
15:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Wed |
2/16 |
at Mesabi Range CTC |
18:00 |
20:00 |
Virginia MN |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Fri |
2/18 |
at Silver Lake |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Manitowoc WI |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Sat |
2/19 |
at Western WI Tech College |
14:00 |
16:00 |
LaCrosse WI |
|
- |
|
|
- |
|
|||||||
Wed |
2/23 |
Finlandia Univ. (women-tentative) |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Sat |
2/26 |
Region XIII NJCAA Div 2 Tourn. |
13:00 |
15:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Sat |
2/26 |
Region XIII, GCC vs. ND # 2 Seed |
17:00 |
19:00 |
Lindquist Center |
- |
|
|
- |
|
|
|||||||
Sun |
2/27 |
Region XIII-Women Championship |
16:00 |
Lindquist Center |
- |
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
Sun |
2/27 |
Region XIII- Men Championship |
18:00 |
Lindquist Center |
|
|
- |
|
|
|||||||||
Sat |
3/5 |
Dist 6 Div Play Off game @ Reg 9 Champ |
- - |
at Reg 9 Women |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||
Sun |
3/6 |
Dist 6 Div Play Off game @ Reg 9 Champ |
- - |
at Reg 9 Men winner |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||
3/15-3/19 |
NJCAA Div II Women Tournament |
East Peoria IL |
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||
3/15-3/19 |
NJCAA Div II Men Tournament |
|
|
Danville, IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
* = Overtime Game |
885 |
936 |
1131 |
1159 |
||||||||||||||